The Roundhouse is located at:
181 Roundhouse Mews
(Davie & Pacific, in Yaletown)
Vancouver, British Columbia

Roundhouse overview [Download Roundhouse Overview]

Exhibition Hall [Download Exhibition Hall]

Gym [Download Gym]

Lucky’s Lounge [Download Lucky’s Lounge]

EXHIBITOR PLACEMENT

Table

Exhibitor Name

Location

A1-A2 Arsenal Pulp Press Exhibition Hall
A1-A2 Gord Hill Exhibition Hall
A1-A2 Ness Lee Exhibition Hall
A1-A2 Teresa Wong Exhibition Hall
A1-A2 Vivek Shraya Exhibition Hall
A2 Sarah Maloney Exhibition Hall
A3 Renee Nault Exhibition Hall
A4 James Lloyd Exhibition Hall
A5 Darcy Van Poelgeest Exhibition Hall
A5 Mike Myhre Exhibition Hall
A6 Joni Taylor Exhibition Hall
A6 Kristen Maduik Exhibition Hall
A7 Alina Pete Exhibition Hall
A8 Sam Logan Exhibition Hall
A9 Tony Cliff Exhibition Hall
A10 Ryan North Exhibition Hall
B1 Art by Tuna Exhibition Hall
B1 Joey Donaldson Exhibition Hall
B2 Matthew Seely Exhibition Hall
B3 Hailey Sato Exhibition Hall
B3 sam kalensky Exhibition Hall
B4 Matthew Bogart Exhibition Hall
B4 Jesse Holden Exhibition Hall
B4 Steve LeCouilliard Exhibition Hall
B5 Caitlin Rose Boyle Exhibition Hall
B5 Ryan McDiarmid Exhibition Hall
B6 Haley Boros Exhibition Hall
B7 Fox on The Table Exhibition Hall
B8 Soft Skills Comics Exhibition Hall
B9 Bree Paulson Exhibition Hall
B9 Valentine Barker Exhibition Hall
B10 Julia Hutchinson Exhibition Hall
B10 Draw Buddies (Matt & Reggie) Exhibition Hall
B11 Barely Functional Adult Exhibition Hall
B11 Shar Can Draw Exhibition Hall
C1 Cloudscape Comics Society Exhibition Hall
C2 Hannah Lou Myers Exhibition Hall
C2 Jonathon Dalton Exhibition Hall
C3 Colin Upton Exhibition Hall
C3 Jason Turner Exhibition Hall
C4 Ming Li Exhibition Hall
C4 Andrea Low Exhibition Hall
C4 Dorothy Yang Exhibition Hall
C5 Elaine Chen Exhibition Hall
C5 Christianne Gillenardo-Goudreau Exhibition Hall
C6 Nicole Del Rio Exhibition Hall
C6 GENIE Exhibition Hall
C7 Friends & Food Exhibition Hall
C7 Louisa Tsui Exhibition Hall
C8 Awuradwoa Afful Exhibition Hall
C8 Gigi D.G. Exhibition Hall
C9 Bailie Rosenlund Exhibition Hall
C9 Becca Tobin Exhibition Hall
C10 1SSA Exhibition Hall
C10 LUoiae Exhibition Hall
C11 Colin Tan Wei Exhibition Hall
C11 Charles Tan Exhibition Hall
C11 Derek Toye / Toyebot Exhibition Hall
C12 Johel Rivera Exhibition Hall
C12 POMEgranate Magazine Exhibition Hall
C13 MSASSYK Exhibition Hall
C13 Jesse Nylund Exhibition Hall
D1 3Beans Comics Exhibition Hall
D2 Rosemary Travale Exhibition Hall
D2 Winnie Liu Exhibition Hall
D3 James Brandi Exhibition Hall
D3 Morgan Shandro Exhibition Hall
D4 Heather L. Gilbraith Exhibition Hall
D4 kgros Exhibition Hall
D5 Jose Rojas Exhibition Hall
D5 Kathleen Jacques Exhibition Hall
D6 Evan Dahm Exhibition Hall
D7 Kel McDonald Exhibition Hall
D8 Abby Howard Exhibition Hall
D8 Molly Muldoon Exhibition Hall
D9 & D10 Iron Circus Comics Exhibition Hall
D11 Kory Bing Exhibition Hall
D12 Levi Hastings Exhibition Hall
D13 @allofthenorth Exhibition Hall
D13 Grae Salisbury Exhibition Hall
D14 Ayme Sotuyo Exhibition Hall
D14 Christian Haruki Lett Exhibition Hall
D15 SUPERPOSE Exhibition Hall
D16 Fortuna Media / EX HYE Exhibition Hall
D16 Al Neun Exhibition Hall
D17 Jamie Kaye Exhibition Hall
D17 Lacey Brannen Exhibition Hall
E1 Janice Liu Exhibition Hall
E1 Tray Ma Exhibition Hall
E2 Disquiet Collective Exhibition Hall
E2 Kiel Murray Exhibition Hall
E2 Kimberly Parker Exhibition Hall
E3 Ilinca Barbacuta Exhibition Hall
E3 Shannon Kao Exhibition Hall
E4 Akemi Art Exhibition Hall
E4 Odera Igbokwe Exhibition Hall
E5 Amara Sherm Exhibition Hall
E5 Kiku Hughes Exhibition Hall
E6 Beck Ling Exhibition Hall
E6 Pearl Low Exhibition Hall
E7 dawndawndawnillustration Exhibition Hall
E7 Karla Monterrosa Exhibition Hall
E8 Jazz Groden-Gilchrist Exhibition Hall
E8 Karen Shangguan Exhibition Hall
E9 Pia Guerra Exhibition Hall
E10 Nina Matsumoto, Ian Boothby, and David Dedrick Exhibition Hall
E11 Anita Ho Exhibition Hall
E11 Meru Mori Exhibition Hall
E12 Faith Erin Hicks Exhibition Hall
E13 Boya Sun Exhibition Hall
E13 Sarah Webb Exhibition Hall
E14 Aidan Oliver-Graefe Exhibition Hall
E14 Doug Savage Exhibition Hall
E15 Eggman Comics Exhibition Hall
E15 Kim Smith Exhibition Hall
E16 Andrea Rosales Exhibition Hall
E16 Eden Cooke Exhibition Hall
E17 Arledge Comics Exhibition Hall
F1 Langara Exhibition Hall
F2 Vancouver Public Library Exhibition Hall
F3 Nathan Fairbairn Exhibition Hall
F4 Cute K.O. Exhibition Hall
F4 EnzoComics Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Pulp Fiction Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Ryan Heshka Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Mariko Tamaki Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Johnnie Christmas Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Bessora Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Emily Carroll Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Ben Passmore Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 David Lester Exhibition Hall
F5, F6, F7, F8 Nate Powell Exhibition Hall
F9 Kazu Kibuishi Exhibition Hall
G1 Meredith Playground Gymnasium
G1 Sarah Becan Gymnasium
G2 Hazel + Bell Gymnasium
G2 Tabulit Comics Gymnasium
G3 Melody Park Gymnasium
G3 Albert Guest Gymnasium
G3 Mitchell Dieleman Gymnasium
G4 Erika de Canella Gymnasium
G4 NN Chan Gymnasium
G5 miriam libicki Gymnasium
G6 Alexis Sugden Gymnasium
G6 Kelly Bastow Gymnasium
G7 Brenna Baines Gymnasium
G7 Tess Eneli Reid Gymnasium
H1 ShortBox Gymnasium
H2 False Knees Gymnasium
H3 Joan Chao Gymnasium
H3 Zoe Si Gymnasium
H4 Angela Pan Gymnasium
H4 Mabel J Gymnasium
H5 Ashley Hasfal Gymnasium
H5 Hunter Bonyun Gymnasium
H6 Camilla d’Errico Gymnasium
H7 TCBunny X jjacsso Gymnasium
H7 Grace Kim Gymnasium
H8 Siobhan Smith Gymnasium
H8 Witch&Woolly Gymnasium
H9 Judy Jong (Juby) Gymnasium
H9 Leland Bjerg Gymnasium
H10 Fred Noland/The Funhaus Gymnasium
H10 Lisa Lindsay Art Gymnasium
H11 Corey Lewis Reyyy Gymnasium
H12 Lars Brown Gymnasium
H12 Steve Rolston Gymnasium
I1 J.Kiakas Gymnasium
I1 Windyflamingo Gymnasium
I2 Mikochi Gymnasium
I3 chu nap Gymnasium
I4 fine OK press Gymnasium
I4 forest fen and fox Gymnasium
I5 SinisterSquids Gymnasium
I5 Sydney Warnes Gymnasium
I6 Emily Lewis Gymnasium
I6 Arinn Westendorf Gymnasium
I7 krispy! Gymnasium
I7 dunderella Gymnasium
I8 KimikoYuki Gymnasium
I8 Laurel Dundee Gymnasium
I9 Andrea Garza Gymnasium
I9 SWKart Gymnasium
I10 Joni Miller Gymnasium
I10 Colleen Laurel Gymnasium
I11 Bonnie Day Press Gymnasium
I11 Bianca Loran Art Gymnasium
I12 Soaring Penguin Press Gymnasium
J1 Quinne Larsen Gymnasium
J1 Yvonne Hsuan Ho Gymnasium
J2 Eliushi Gymnasium
J2 Le Tea Leaf Gymnasium
J3 chungsi Gymnasium
J3 Rhodora Jacob Gymnasium
J4 The Prince and the Swan Gymnasium
J4 Tiana Warner & April Pierce, co-creators Gymnasium
J5 Claire Niebergall Gymnasium
J5 Jonathan Tune Gymnasium
J6 Brett Carville Gymnasium
J6 Brandon Lehmann Gymnasium
J7 The Outer Limits Gymnasium
J7 Matt Smith Gymnasium
J8 Shayan Naziripour Gymnasium
J8 Spencer Soares Gymnasium
J9 Beatrice Moore Gymnasium
J9 Mizomei Gymnasium
J10 Ikth Fantasy Gymnasium
J10 Stephen Crowe and Melanie Amaral Gymnasium
J11 motolokiev Gymnasium
J11 DOOMWOOD Digital Media Gymnasium
J12 ciil Gymnasium
J12 jotheturtle Gymnasium
K1 Catie Donnelly Gymnasium
K1 Suze Gymnasium
K2 weedgrowneye Gymnasium
K2 Yuriy Plisenko Gymnasium
K3 Meggie Ramm Gymnasium
K3 Megan Ferguson Gymnasium
K3 Pop! Whiz! Bang! Gymnasium
K4 Mari And Gymnasium
K4 Art Ikuta Gymnasium
K5 Ashley Caswell Gymnasium
K5 Lindsay Ishihiro Gymnasium
K6 / UBC BFAs Esther Chen Gymnasium
K6 / UBC BFAs Alex Day Gymnasium
K6 / UBC BFAs Carolina Ortiz Gymnasium
K6 / UBC BFAs D. Mountain Gymnasium
K6 / UBC BFAs Ruby Izatt Gymnasium
K7 Sebastien Sunstrum Gymnasium
K7 Tay Dow Gymnasium
K8 Lonnie Nadler Gymnasium
K8 Unicorns and Life Gymnasium
K9 Zac Thompson Gymnasium
K10 Ryan Harby, Honey Dill Comics Gymnasium
K10 Scott A. Ford Gymnasium
K11 Natalie Dupille Gymnasium
K11 Stacy LeFevre/Staceart Gymnasium
K12 Hades Gymnasium
K12 Jesse Coons Gymnasium
M1 Francine Delgado Gymnasium
M1 USNA / Caretakers Gymnasium
M2 Dream Cake Gymnasium
M2 Natasha Tara Petrović Gymnasium
M3 Katherine “Rommie” Lang Gymnasium
M3 Katie Berntson Gymnasium
M4 Sunny Go Gymnasium
M5 Perpetual Flights Gymnasium
M6 Rezllen and Potentialforart Gymnasium
M7 Nelson Caetano Gymnasium
M7 Ryan King Gymnasium
M8 Mauricio Pommella Gymnasium
M8 Shannon W. Lentz Gymnasium
M9 Ben Duncan Gymnasium
M10 Neoglyphic Media Gymnasium
M11 Marc Bell Gymnasium
M11 Nick Mullins Gymnasium
M12 Josh Simmons Gymnasium
N1 Peter Ricq Gymnasium
N1 Reetta Linjama Gymnasium
N2 Oliver Hine Gymnasium
N2 Dheeraj Verma Gymnasium
N3 Simon Roy Gymnasium
N4 Katie So Gymnasium
N4 Stefan Tosheff Gymnasium
N5 Cole Pauls Gymnasium
N5 Kirsten Hatfield Gymnasium
N6 Ezra Claytan Daniels Gymnasium
N6 Tim Bauer Gymnasium
N7 Simon Hanselmann Gymnasium
N8 Fantagraphics Gymnasium
N8 George Metzger Gymnasium
Near the door Capilano University Gymnasium
O1 & O2 Comic Legends Legal Defense Fund Gymnasium
O1-O2 James Stokoe Gymnasium
O1-O2 Nick Barber Gymnasium
O1-O2 Marley Zarcone Gymnasium
O1-O2 Marv Newland Gymnasium
O1-O2 I, Braineater Gymnasium
O1-O2 Roman Muradov Gymnasium
O10 Sean Karemaker Gymnasium
O3 Emma Rios Gymnasium
O3 Hwei Gymnasium
O4 Kris Mukai Gymnasium
O4 Leslie Hung Gymnasium
O5 Sloane Leong Gymnasium
O6 Marian Churchland Gymnasium
O6 Val Kung (banditry) Gymnasium
O7 Brett Gymnasium
O7 suyeda Gymnasium
O8 britt c. h. Gymnasium
O8 ocelot Gymnasium
O9 Conundrum Press Gymnasium
O9 Kat Verhoeven Gymnasium
L1 Lucky’s Comics Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L2 Tess LeBlanc Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L2 Yunhan Wang Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L3 Chaddy-Ann Newton Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L3 Infinity Wretch Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L4 Beru Bell Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L4 Kim Edgar Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L5 Cold Cube Press Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L5 Magda Boreysza Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L6 Dana Kearley Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L6 Tiffany Muñoz Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L7 Gil Goletski Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L7 Harlo Martens Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L8 Hiller Goodspeed Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L8 Ross Jackson Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L9 Elevator Teeth Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L9 Momo Meow Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L10 Michy Soong Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L10 Sabrina Symington Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L11 DDOOGG Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L11 Eli Howey Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L12 Jack Loot Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L12 Remy Boydell Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L13 Jean deMers Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L13 Mushbuh Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L14 Madeline Berger Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L14 Serisa Fitz-James Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L15 Joel Rich and Nomi Chi Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L15 Lyle Partridge Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L16 Oliver Davison Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L17 Hue Nguyen Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L17 Swampcone Magazine Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L18 AD Sarjeant Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L18 Amy Brereton Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L19 Jordan River Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L19 Scott Lougheed & Mel Thibodeau Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L20 Moniker Press Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)
L20 Perro Verlag Lucky’s Lounge (Room B)